Monday, March 12, 2012

What Happened To Good Music?

Hey guys! :) *That includes girls. HAHA*

Going to camp shopping tomorrow :) Exciting! baybeh! :D

Saw Roo's blog post on braids! :) Omigosh. Jealous of the braids. HAHA. Can never do a french braid on my own hair :/ It's so thick it looks funny. HAHAHA.
Oh well :P
Rope braids are so fun! OMG D: D: And and fluffy! I mean, who doesn't like rope braids? HAHA.

Annnyyyywwwayyy.
I also saw one of her blog post about 25.30 which is an online shop.
OMG. I LOVE ONLINE SHOPS.
BUTT WEIGHT.
My parents say I'm a shopaholic. HAHA. So true.

Can't resist wanting to buy the stuff from there.
GOSH.
Y U NO SELL UGLY STUFF I DON'T WANT?
Just kidding.
BUT SERIOUSLY.

I'm getting broke and my wallet's not happy about loosing weight.

HAHA.

Recently acquired a headband addiction.
O_O
Thank God there are cheap headbands in this world.

One thing I can't believe.
I feel like wearing a dress someday.
One day , two day.
Especially Forever21 dresses which I'm too young to wear.
HAHAHA.
I want a summer dress with a belt. It looks cool!
WHAT HAPPENED TO ME?
._.
I used to be a tomboy and now I'm all girly and addicted to.. girly stuff!
I still do tomboyish things and all.. BUT THAT'S NOT THE POINT.
I'll miss my old self.

 *Maine topic this post is supposed to be about*
 (HAHA. MAINE. That's not even funny.)

GOOD MUSIC.
What the crap happened to it?
SERIOUSLY?

Now when I turn on the radio all I hear is Justin Bieber, Nicki Minaj, bad rappers (Not all of them), and singers that can't even sing so they use irritating beats to cover it up!

GOSH.

What happened to bands like The Fray? Nickelback? Daughtry?

And how the hell did singers like Boyce Avenue, Tiffany Alvord, Megan Nicole and all the amazing Youtubers remain UNKNOWN? *on the radio station*

Where's the logic in that?

OMCHEESE.

Just so you know, I don't hate JB or Nicki Minaj. But I'm just so annoyed by the fact that I have to hear their voices everyday ON THE RADIO IN THE CAR.
And when I turn the radio off, complete silence which makes me bored out of my skull.

Nonsense.


Another thing I hate is, when I'm on my way to school in the morning, I want to hear music that I like.
Not adverts and prank calls and just a bunch of talking that makes me irritated in the morning.
Have it any other time and I don't care.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


 Sorry for the rant.
BUTT WEIGHT.
Here's a cookie.



:P

Got a new oven! *a few weeks ago butt I forgot to mention it.* HAHA.

I can't wait to bake something!

Tired of junk food.

Sort of.

HAHA.

Love reading magazines now.

WHYYYY?

Dunno. Don't care.

HAHA.

Bye bye! ;)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Say something , I'd really appreciate it! <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...