Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Airport, Airplanes, Kit Kat.

Hey there!

I'm going to the airport on Monday :) Yay! I love the airport, almost as much as I love airplanes.
Now that I mentioned it, when I'm old enough, I'm planning to try flying an aircraft. Just hope I won't crash and burn. HAHA. But yeah, I love airplanes :) and airports.

I'm not going to the airport for fun, silly. Charlene wants me to go so I can uhh, accompany her when she arrives. Is it just me, or do I remember the airport being so much more colder a few years back? Hmm. Wrong airport, maybe. Lol.

I love chocolate so much <3 Yum yum. Eating Kit Kat now.

Nothing much to say.

I can't wait for the hiking/cycling trip :) Teehee.

Okay, that's all I can think of saying right now.

Bye!


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...