Thursday, July 19, 2012

Preferences In Music, Banana Update.

Now playing Inside Your Heaven- Carrie Underwood.  


Hey there! :)

#itsokaytobeyou.

Some people find it strange that I like country music. But hey, I don't judge you for listening to dubstep (Not sure what I think of dubstep) or Justin Bieber (eh.) :P

There's nothing wrong with liking certain things that other people assume is boring/crap/ridiculous. It generalizes your preferences and character. But damn, please don't be a crazy, obsessive person over a certain singer/actor/whatother. I see kids on Facebook/Youtube/blogs picking fights with others about who's the better singer and sheet.

I think, if you have a negative opinion of a singer and all, don't go around arguing with strangers online about who's better and why he/she/they suck. It's immature and it's a waste of time. Didn't your mother tell you "If you have nothing nice to say, don't say nothing at all." ? HAHA. That sounds confusing.

Take this for example: OMGGG! One Direction is SO MUCH better than Blahblahblah. Blahblahblah totally sucks. 


Bagghhh!, shut up.

Some fans like that ANNOY the crap out of me. Who are you to say who's better and who sucks?

Just.Shut.Up.

I don't have anything against One Direction or Justin Bieber. I just don't like them. But I don't go around saying they're gay or they suck.

Nothing wrong with having your own opinion. But something really wrong to go around dissing other artists other people like.

Just respect other people's tastes and preferences. 


My bro drives me crazy when he complains about my taste in music. I can't recall the number of times I wanted to smash my guitar over his head. HAHA. Sadistic, I know. But I ain't happy about people complaining about things I like. SHUT UP. JUST SHUT UP.

What I listen to is none of your business.

Just be warned. I won't hesitate to hurt you if you say a negative word about something I like :)

Yeah, I'm kinda pissed off. HAHA.

Well, so just learn to respect people's taste in music, okay?

What do you gain, when you say stuff like "Ohh! That sucks, blah blah blah" ?

Hehe. wow, a lot of shut up's in this post.

Update: Banana:

Tuition was funny last night. Me and Esther kept saying "Banana is always right!" HAHA.

When Charlene comes back, le cousins are going to have sleepovers. Yes, with an S. Charlene almost murdered me last year by squeezing me to death -___- . HAHA. It was fun though. The no-squeezing moments, I mean.


Steffi is having a wedding dinner soon. Not sure which night :)


It's going to be a very eventful time, so I'll probably have limited time to blog.

I'll blog again when I can think of something to blog about.

Maine.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...