Thursday, July 5, 2012

Siblings for life

Siblings4lyfe :)

HAHAHAHA. 

Days like these when I'm sick, I really appreciate not being an only child.

My little bro takes care of me :) Hehehe. 

Even though I'm a cruel, twisted sister who teases him on a daily basis.

Okay, maybe that was an exaggeration. But hey, I'm not a very good sister :P

He brought me a blanket, muscle-relief thing, and whatever crap I asked for cause I can't get my ass off the sofa without feeling dizzy. LOL. 

He's tolerating the weird things I say when I'm sick, LAUGHING at what I say-> how could you be so heartless? :( , and putting up with my moaning about my aches and pains. He seems to be AMUSED by my suffering but that's okay, cause he's my lil bro. If it was Ryan, he'd be laughing his ass off at me instead of helping -___- But that's okay. I love him too. 

But still, it's nice to know I have someone to rely on :)

Why do I blabber crap when I'm sick? I haz no idea. 

Yeah :) So if you have siblings or a sibling, just appreciate them. 

Boyfriends and shit might not last, but your siblings are yours for a lifetime. 

Crying because I get too emotional when I'm sick. And also because my back hurts like hell. 

Just ranted to Ian about my 'cravings' for guava. When I started crying and saying nonsense like "I think I'm pregnant!" Moaning, moaning, moaning about the pain (Yeah, I did that a lot today), he laughed at me even more. But people laughing at me (in a good way. EHEM) makes me feel better somehow. Weird brain, much? -___-

And you can probably tell, I didn't go to school today. LOL. 

BADASS BANANA. 

No.

Not really. 

HAHAHA.

P.S. Updated blog 2 times before this. So just keep scrolling :)

And yeah, I know it's weird that I'm happy when I'm sick.
And bi-polar when I'm feeling normal


Scumbag brain. 

HAHAHA.

And yes, I talk nonsense a lot. LOL.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...