Wednesday, August 1, 2012

M&Ms, Bananas and Wishes.

Hey there! :)

Trials going on now. And I don't even care. HAHAHA. Okay, I care. A bit.

I'm pretty sure I'm going to fail my BM paper. How am I supposed to focus when everyone is whispering my name and asking for answers? -__- Stuffed tissue paper in my ears to block out the voices. LOL. One teacher asked me why I had tissue in my ears and I said "To block out the demons." HAHAHA. I bet she thinks I'm a weirdo now. Teehee. Of course I still had to take the tissue out to hear what she was saying. :P

Looking at my beautiful cookies :3 I'm in love. I have a bag of M&Ms in my school bag, want some? :) I'll share if I see you around.






Sweet sweet HEAVEN. NOM NOM NOM. 

Anyway, have you seen my new banana banner? :) I like it. Do you? LOL. Wait, don't answer that. I'll punch you if it's a "Hell no!". HAHAHA. 

I know what you're going to ask. Don't you need to study for the trials tomorrow? Nope. English papers and I'm all set for it :D And Science (Paper 2). But let's talk about that one later. 


And for my final (I wish) and most important news. I'm going to Holland in November. Most likely, probably. An 89% percent chance I am. The other 11% depends on me wanting to or not. Hehehe.  Why don't I just say 90% to 10%? It's because I don't like even numbers, that's why :P .My mum says if my skin condition gets better when I'm there, then I'm staying there permanently. Not sure if she's joking or actually serious about letting me live halfway across the world, away from home O__o.

Auntie Aileen and me parents are planning to buy/book the tickets soon. If/When I go, I won't be able to go for JET camp, Christmas party, VBS and hang out with my homies. Oh well. There's always next year. It's weird to say this but thank God for PMR. After PMR means no studies, and no studies means no school and  no school means I can hang out with my friends for at least a month before I go :) Fly away little bird!

OMG The Melaka trip. Please let it be in October. HAHAHA. Or at least early November.

Not all bad news eh? Unless this is actually good news to you :P FLIP TABLE at you. Pooh!

And no, I'm not pulling your leg or wishing you dead. <- I think that rhymes :O

I never cease to say nonsense, do I? -__-

Maine.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Say something , I'd really appreciate it! <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...