Friday, August 31, 2012

Wedding, Pendants & Events :)

Hey there! :)

So guess what? It's Merdeka day! Yay! FREEDOM.
Happy umm.. 55th birthday Malaysia.
hehehe.

Trying to convince Dad to make Harry Potter (and etc) book pendants or buy one :) It's just so adorable and tiny. I'm in love with a book pendant -_-

I'm sorry for constantly talking nonsense here. Hahaha. I can't help it, the nonsense just flies out of my mouth and I HAVE to write it down.

Anyway, I'm going for a wedding dinner tonight :) With Dad. Mum's too lazy to want to go and my brothers don't want to go either. Commander Reuben Ponniah's and Lisa Tan's wedding. So there's going to be a lot of familiar faces :) My aunt's going too. Hehe. She's friends with Cmdr Reuben's mum. Going to wear a dress because I feel like an elephant in my jeans when I'm eating. Chinese wedding food makes my stomach expand like crazy -_-.

I'm been cleaning and tidying things again. My piano sheets arranged according to which song I play the most, reorganizing me jewelry (again. Hahaha) and arranging books in the shelf.

Mum randomly gave me RM20 yesterday. I asked her to change a note with me, she told me to keep the note and gave me extra money. I think she knows how desperate I am for cash O_o. Mother's instinct.

Went to Aeon yesterday, with Mum and Dad. Had dinner before that at Sentosa with the bros. Trolled Ryan into thinking I did something embarrassing on his FB and then stole his slipper and acted innocent when he looked for it. Hehe. I'm really an evil sister. Yeah so, we went to Aeon after dropping the boys off at home. Dad wanted to collect his birthday month voucher, so I went off by myself. Banked in money, walked around the all the floors, went into Daiso for a while, then went to Popular to buy a magazine. Dad called right after I bought the magazine. Didn't realize you have to wait so long to collect a voucher O_o. I also heard 2 stores playing the "Oppa Gangnam Style" song. Really catchy. One guy was dancing and bopping his head in one store. What the heck is happening? OppaGangnamApocalypse?

Good news! :D

With pride, I managed to sew up the holes in the pocket in my bag. Messily. HAHAHA. I suck at sewing. I can cook, clean, eat but for the life of me, I just cannot SEW. I actually like sewing, but I suck at it. LOL. What the heck Maine. Not even 5 minutes into sewing, I completely messed up and had to start again. My head hurts now from looking down too long. But hey, I sewed up the holes! :D Hehe. Failed attempt, but nonetheless, successful in the sense that I accomplished my mission to eliminate the holes.

HAHAHA. Independence Day speech O_o. Sorry.

If you look up to where the blogger favicon is supposed to be, it's changed to the one I've chose! :D YAY. And I thought I failed at that. Hahaha.

Okay, I'm getting a little ridiculous now, so I'm gonna stop talking :P I mean writing. You know what I mean -.-

No comments:

Post a Comment

Say something , I'd really appreciate it! <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...