Tuesday, November 6, 2012

Exciting moments in life.

Strangers are exciting, their mystery never ends. But, there's nothing like looking at your own history in the faces of your friends.

Hey there! :)

I have so much to blog about, yet so little time. Life has been crazy busy lately for me.

I'm not sure why I'm helping out with the VBS painting, cutting, (barely any) drawing when I can do none of those things. I guess it's because I won't be there for the REAL thing (again -___-) so I'm doing everything I can to be a part of it at the very least :) It's fun, trust me. Everyone else is doing a great job, working hard, laughing, making jokes and not complaining. And I fell asleep after painting, on the table, while waiting for the McD fries to arrive. Hehe. Oops.

What happened yesterday? Hmm.

I remember going to church, outlining the spices & herbs stall with Pris, Jezreel, Cheryl Ann, Samuel G. and some other random people. HAHA. Someone kept saying something funny but I forgot what it was about :( Urgh. Then we went for lunch at the usual place. Esther and Jeans went home. Cheryl (Peanut), Joy and me were just chilling outside the church and talking to Sam G about weird stuff. Cmdr Sherene came and we chatted with her for a while. Then she left for practice and the WEIRD things started happening.

Joy was checking her mockingjay necklace (Ironically I was wearing the mockingjay BOOK.HAHA) and she told Cheryl "I think this part (the arrow) is bendable" or something like that. Cheryl took it and BROKE it. What the heck. Haha. Then we started making jokes about bendable, breakable, etc. "Hey, look at my watch, it's unbreakable!" "Look at that guy's helmet, it's un-hittable! " and the likes of it.

Someone mentioned Samuel's long eyelashes, I don't know how, because we were talking about his hair (vanity, ehem ehem) at first, and we talked about how guys always seem to have nicer eyelashes, long and curly and bleh bleh. HAHA. Jelly. And somehow, the conversation turned to getting eyeshadow, mascara and etc for him on his birthday, Christmas and bleh bleh. It was pretty funny, I laughed really hard when I thought of Sam being all pretty and feminine.

My dad came, and I went with Joy and him to Ikea. Wanted the others to come, but Mum and Ian was supposed to come, but changed their minds later -__- We ate meatballs, spaghetti, chicken and potatoes :3 Nyum nyum. And we went to Yenji Clay Craft shop afterwards to buy my precious :) I went crazy and bought 9 huge packets of clay. And some glaze. Joy bought the 6 in 1 pack with some extra black clay. I'm glad to have parents who encourage my pretty-expensive hobby :) Although I feel guilty about it. Haha. I'm planning to sell charms in Holland, but I'm not sure if that would work out well.

Went to the pet shop for a while, cooed at the fluffy bunnies and hamsters and fishes (which weren't fluffy) and dogs :) Adorable, I tell you.

And had some nice, yummy currypuffs and ice cream at Ikea after that. And we went home :) Joy was a little drunk. I KNEW I shouldn't have given her sweets -___-. HAHA. Just kidding.

Today, I woke up really late, when I was supposed to be at church by 10am. But hey, I was exhausted :/ Once I got there, I painted till my clothes were slathered with paint and didn't stop till I got sleepy. And that was when I curled up on the table and fell asleep. The McD fries came, so yummy :3 Although we had to wait for an hour for it to arrive, and the room was really cold and I was really tired and yes, I'm making excuses, but the truth is I was just bloody sleepy today.

Meg came with me and my family (minus Ryan) to Aeon. Yeah, my friends are kinda like adopted sisters. Or something else. HAHA. As always, I pulled her everywhere and bought stuff. I'll upload photos if I wasn't so lazy today. She downed one whole tube of M&Ms in idk..1 minute? Woah.

Dad said some R-rated things, which was pretty funny and talked about Photoshop. Mein gott. We ate dinner and came home :) Yay.

I'll probably be late to church tomorrow morning. I'm so darn sleepy! Urgghh.
I have to start packing soon. There's so much to do before I leave -___-

Till next time :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Say something , I'd really appreciate it! <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...