Thursday, January 8, 2015

When Things Begin Again

Hey there! :)

Short Life Update:
New bag, which I liked because it looks like an American flag envelope :)

Spotted this at Ikea during Christmas season and I love it! GINGERBREAD house and tree. 

Had this sausage roll at Pacific Coffee Company :)
The chocolate goodness is Esther's. 

Andrew and I had the same drink, but his was hot and mine was cold. 
I'm pretty sure it's called Chocolate Paradise?
And this tastes amazing. I loved it :3

The place was pretty dim so it was hard to get a good shot. 
But the atmosphere was great. 
We were shopping in Sunway Pyramid, and got really tired and hungry. 
But SALES, SALES everywhere *__* 

Christmas present from Andrew. It's a quote :D 
He noticed me staring at it and sneakily got one for me and Esther. 
Thanks man! :)



Hoping to go to Sunway Lagoon again one day :)

With Esther and Andrew at F2F (Face To Face) after hanging out in Aeon and before going to Klang Parade.

This is what I ate :) 

There was a long line outside the fitting room. 



Went to Midvalley with Aijean. 
We both wore floral skirts and long sleeved tops without planning to :3
She texted me on Saturday afternoon and asked if I wanted to go to Sunway, but we ended up going to Midvalley by train. 
It was fun, but pretty tiring because of all the rushing and wondering if we took the right train or not. HAHA. 

I like taking the train more than going by car. 
1. No traffic jam (just waiting for the train and maybe taking the wrong one by accident)
2. I don't get headaches or get dizzy like I do on long car rides 
3. It feels more like a fun adventure.

I don't feel like posting much these days because I'm rarely on my phone or computer. I've been focusing on learning new songs on the piano, exercising, going out and reading new books :D 

I really need to get new sports clothes and shoes. I'm going to go to the gym more often, and I feel like all my pants are too short and people stare >.< 

For Eff's Sake, Be Nosy Tag (the eff  is actually you know, F*** but this is a polite blog. Usually)
0:Height: 5'7 (actually, I'm not really sure. Around 171 cm?)
1:Virgin?: Yes. (Old fashioned values, gonna stay one till marriage)
2:Shoe size: 39 in UK size.
3:Do you smoke? : Nope.
4:Do you drink? : Water, chinese tea, Milo. Yes. (Alcohol, once a while)
5:Do you take drugs?: Nope.
6:Age you get mistaken for: 18 (which I almost am)
7:Have tattoos?: Nope.
8:Want any tattoos?: Yes.
9:Got any piercings?: 4 earlobe piercings.
10:Want any piercings?: Yes. 
11:Best friend?: No specific one. Just a lot of close friends.
12:Relationship status: Single, but unavailable. 
13:Biggest turn ons: Honesty, sincerity.
14:Biggest turn offs: Rudeness. Vulgarity. Disrespect.
15:Favorite movie: Ermmm... Taken? 
16:I’ll love you if : You love me. 
17:Someone you miss: DD and A. 
18:Most traumatic experience: recently? Err.. almost fell down the stairs again because I was drunk. (Yeap, again, meaning it's happened a lot of times before)
19:A fact about your personality: It's ever changing.
20:What I hate most about myself: Proneness to pimples. Difficulty to adapt to change.
21:What I love most about myself: I can laugh a lot and get drunk.
22:What I want to be when I get older: I don't know anymore. 
23:My relationship with my sibling(s): We get along pretty well. 
24:My relationship with my parent(s): Love them, appreciate them but occasionally disagree with them.
25:My idea of a perfect date: Having coffee (or iced chocolate) and just getting to know each other.
26:My biggest pet peeves: People who lie, betray and break promises. Or people who spit everywhere. 
27:A description of the girl/boy I like: Funny. Nice. Sweet. Cute. Not interested in him besides as friends. (Ultimate master of the friendzone)
28:A description of the person I dislike the most: Arrogant. Rude. Naive. Immature. ...did I just describe myself? LOL.
29:A reason I’ve lied to a friend: Didn't want to hurt her feelings. 
30:What I hate the most about work/school: Getting up early in the morning.
31:What your last text message says: "Maine, when are you going to answer my msgs?!"
32:What words upset me the most: Anything hurtful that is particularly true? HAHA.
33:What words make me feel the best about myself: "You're weird, but I like you anyway."
34:What I find attractive in women: Ermm, smile? (I don't know, HAHA)
35:What I find attractive in men: Ermm..abs? JUST KIDDING. 
36:Where I would like to live: Greece. England, Ireland.
37:One of my insecurities: Losing people I care about. 
38:My childhood career choice: Author. 
39:My favorite ice cream flavor: Mint + chocolate.
40:Who wish I could be: Myself.
41:Where I want to be right now: With a friend. 
42:The last thing I ate: Nasi lemak with fried eggs.
43:Sexiest person that comes to my mind immediately: That dude on TV with abs.  Christian Bale or Jim Caviezel (Yeah, I'm a Person Of Interest fan)
44:A random fact about anything: Did you know that shooting a person in the heart can kill him? (Stating the obvious) Prepares to be arrested and interrogated by cops.
45.
Selfie
This is my "I'm crazy and I know it" face.
Esther laughed at it non-stop. 
Broke my heart into pieces in the process.
Yes, I am indeed shameless.

I'm going to be 18 soon. Yay. 


Till next time! :)

8 comments:

  1. Happy Birthday Maine xD (like, super early hbd wishes)
    The Nosy Tag seems pretty interesting- I liked quite a few of your replies.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you! :D #ilikeearlywishes

      Thanks <3 teeheee

      Delete
  2. I'm gonna wish you a super early Happy Birthday as well! <3
    I'm hoping to check out sunway pyramid one of these days, it seems like a huge mall!
    Love the post xx
    June

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you! <3

      You should! :D I'm planning to go back there to get my cartilage piercing. It's a really interesting mall. Paradigm Mall and Midvalley Megamall is pretty awesome too :)

      Delete
  3. happy birthday to you!
    wish you all the best

    www.tomntins.blogspot.kr

    ReplyDelete
  4. That selfie doe! Hurm girl you are smokin'
    *laughs histerically*
    Aww babe, I miss you too. You butt, lets hang out.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'll take that as a compliment XD
      I'm waiting for you and Mee En to be freeeeee. (o.O) I need my sistas.

      Delete

Say something , I'd really appreciate it! <3

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...